Events
-
May 1 Fri
- Block Schedule: 7th and 8th Grade Testing (Block schedule)
- PD Friday Students Dismissed at 1:24 (Students are dismissed at 1:24 pm)
- Spring Concert 8 AM – 6 PM (Concert all day and an evening concert in Auditorium (Mr. Boktor))
-
May 4 Mon
- Block Schedule: 7th and 8th Grade Testing/ Make up
- Director's Cut 6th grade Film (Teacher's classrooms)
-
May 5 Tue
- Block Schedule: 7th and 8th Grade Testing/ Make up
- Director's Cut 6th grade Film (Teacher's classrooms)
-
May 6 Wed
- Block Schedule: 7th and 8th Grade Testing/ Make up
- Director's Cut 6th grade Film (Teacher's classrooms)
-
May 7 Thu
- Block Schedule: 7th and 8th Grade Testing/ Make up
- Director's Cut 6th grade Film (Teacher's classrooms)
- Poetry Slam 8:20 AM – 11:27 AM (Auditorium (Hoefer))
-
May 8 Fri
- Director's Cut 6th grade Film (Teacher's classrooms)
- PD Friday Students Dismissed at 1:24 (Students are dismissed at 1:24 pm)
- TRIP: Skirball Museum (Holtzinger/Yao)
-
May 10 Sun
-
May 11 Mon
- Temescal Canyon (Purdy/Gardner & Harada/Rabina)
- Jaxx Theater 3 PM – 6 PM (Auditorium)
-
May 12 Tue
- Bus Pick up at 2:54
- Temescal Canyon (Purdy/Gardner & Harada/Rabina)
- Native Planting Ceremony 9 AM – 11:30 AM (On the Hill)
- Jaxx Theater 2 PM – 6 PM (Auditorium)
-
May 13 Wed
- Temescal Canyon (Purdy/Gardner & Harada/Rabina)
- King's got Talent 8 AM – 12:26 PM (Auditorium (Olmedilla))
- Jaxx Theater 3 PM – 6 PM (Auditorium)
- New teacher's Meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (Room 107)
-
May 14 Thu
- Temescal Canyon (Lay/Page)
- Career Day 10 AM – 12:30 PM
-
May 15 Fri
- Grad Night Magic Mountain (8th graders)
- Temescal Canyon (Lay/Page)
- Cobb Bench Building 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Garden area (Egeler))
- King the Invasion Film Festival 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Auditorium)
- Jaxx Theater 3 PM – 9 PM (Rehearsal from 3:00-6:00 pm and Performance at 7:00 pm)
-
May 16 Sat
- Jaxx Theater 11 AM – 5 PM (at Auditorium Performance at 3:00 pm)
-
May 18 Mon
- Cobb Bench Building (Mr. Eagler)
-
May 19 Tue
- Dress Rehearsal Renaissance Fair (Auditorium (Bishop))
-
May 20 Wed
- 6th Grade Silk Road Festival (PE field (Page))
- Orientation 6th Grade 4 PM – 7:15 PM
-
May 21 Thu
- Advanced Screening of 'Poltergeist' (Hollywood)
- Dress Rehersal Western Fair (Auditorium/Library (Bennett))
- Jog-A-Thon 11:30 AM – 2:45 PM (PE field)
- Digital Voice Awards Webcast 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (Online)
- GAT end of year Art Galla 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Art Gallery (Hoefer) )
- Open House 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Rube Goldberg Fair 5 PM – 6 PM (Library (Howard/Hoefer))
-
May 22 Fri
-
May 23 Sat
- Drill Team Competition at Franklin High School (Franklin High (LACER))
-
May 25 Mon
-
May 26 Tue
- Advanced Screening of 'San Andreas' (Hollywood)
- FAM Film Festival 10:33 AM – 2:25 PM (Auditorium (Nava))
-
May 27 Wed
- Renaissance Dress Rehersal (Auditorium)
- Poetry Slam 8 AM – 11:30 AM (Auditorium (Hoeffer))
- Invitational Mile 8:20 AM – 11:27 AM (PE field (Suzukida))
-
May 28 Thu
- Western Day Fair (Auditorium/Library/Front of auditorium)
-
May 29 Fri
-
May 31 Sun
- T.S. King's 12th Annual Animation & Film Festival 9:45 AM – 12 PM (Vista Theatre)
Loading...