Events
-
May 1 Mon
-
May 2 Tue
-
May 3 Wed
-
May 4 Thu
-
May 5 Fri
- 6th Grade English and Math are Testing
- 7th and 8th Grade Math are testing all periods
- CAA Testing in Moreno and Hazelton'g room
- PD Friday Students dismissed at 1:24 (Late Buses) (Students will be picked up at 2:54)
- SDC teachers Testing
- King Idol 9 AM – 1 PM (Auditorium (Olmedilla))
- Spring Dance (8th Graders) 5 PM – 8 PM (Gym)
-
May 8 Mon
-
May 9 Tue
-
May 10 Wed
- 7th and 8th grade Math Testing all periods
- Blocked Schedule
- Isenberge in the Auditorium
- Trip: Little Tokyo (Laguna)
- Trip: Temascal Canyon 6th Grade GAT
- Trip: Temascal Canyon 6th Grade GAT (Rabina/ Harada)
- G. Counseling in room 201 Period 2 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- SLAM in 200's 3 PM – 4:30 PM
-
May 11 Thu
-
May 12 Fri
- 7th and 8th grade Math Testing all periods
- Blocked Schedule
- PD Friday Students dismissed at 1:24 (Late Buses) (Students will be picked up at 2:54)
- Trip: Temascal Canyon 6th Grade GAT (Rabina/ Harada)
-
May 15 Mon
-
May 16 Tue
-
May 17 Wed
-
May 18 Thu
-
May 19 Fri
- Renaissance Fair (7th Grade GAT) Dress Rehersal (Auditorium)
- 7th and 8th grade English Testing all periods
- Blocked Schedule
- PD Friday Students dismissed at 1:24 (Late Buses) (Students will be picked up at 2:54)
- Trip: Six Flags 8th graders 2:30-1:00 Am (Hernandez)
-
May 22 Mon
-
May 23 Tue
-
May 24 Wed
-
May 25 Thu
- 6th Grade Math Placement Test
- 7th and 8th Grade Algebra End of Course Assessment
- 7th and 8th grade English Testing all periods
- Blocked Schedule
- Isenberge in the Auditorium
- Renaissance Fair (7th Grade GAT) PE field
- Trip: Temascal Canyon 6th Grade GAT
- 8th Grade FAM in Library (Bennetts team) 4 PM – 6 PM
- FAM Spring Fest 4 PM – 6 PM
- Open House 4 PM – 6 PM
- Rube Goldberg 8th Grade GAT in Cafeteria 4 PM – 6 PM
-
May 26 Fri
-
May 27 Sat
-
May 28 Sun
-
May 29 Mon
-
May 30 Tue
- 1:24 Dismissal
- Late Bus Pick Up at 2:54 PM
- Make Up Testing
- Mental Health Workshop 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Parent Center)
-
May 31 Wed
- Advanced Screening of 'Wonder Woman' (Hollywood)
- Invitational Mile (8th Grade period 4,5,6 6 and 7 grade period 1,2,3)
- Isenberge in the Auditorium
- Make Up Testing
- West Fest Film Period 2, 3, 4 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Auditorium)
- G. Counseling in room 201 Period 5 1 PM – 2 PM
- SLAM in 200's 3 PM – 4:30 PM
Loading...