Thomas Starr King Middle School

Bell Schedule
Regular Bell Schedule
Mon / Wed / Thu / Fri
Passing 7:51 - 7:56 a.m.
Homeroom 7:56 - 8:20 a.m.
Period 1 8:25 - 9:19 a.m.
Period 2 9:25 - 10:18 a.m.
Break 10:18 - 10:28 a.m.
Period 3 10:33 - 11:27 a.m.
Period 4 11:32 - 12:26 p.m.
Lunch 12:26 - 12:56 p.m.
Period 5 1:01 - 1:55 p.m.
Period 6 2:00 - 2:54 p.m.
Professional Development Schedule
Tue
Passing 7:51 - 7:56 a.m.
Homeroom 7:56 - 8:20 a.m.
Period 1 8:25 - 9:04 a.m.
Period 2 9:09 - 9:48 a.m.
Break 9:48 - 9:58 a.m.
Period 3 10:03 - 10:42 a.m.
Period 4 10:47 - 11:26 p.m.
Lunch 11:26 - 11:56 p.m.
Period 5 12:01 - 12:40 p.m.
Period 6 12:45 - 1:24 p.m.
Minimum Day Schedule
Passing 7:51 - 7:56 a.m.
Homeroom 7:56 - 8:20 a.m.
Period 1 8:25 - 8:57 a.m.
Period 2 9:02 - 9:34 a.m.
Period 3 9:39 - 10:11 a.m.
Break 10:11 - 10:37 a.m.
Period 4 10:42 - 11:14 a.m.
Period 5 11:19 - 11:51 a.m.
Period 6 11:56 - 12:29 p.m.


POSSIBLE BELL SCHEDULE BEGINNING 2017-2018

REGULAR DAY

 

START BELL

DISMISSAL

TIME

Must total 377 min.

First Bell

8:05

 

 

 

HR

8:10

8:33

23 min

23 minutes

P1

8:38

9:32

54 min+5 passing

59 minutes

P2

9:37

10:31

54 min+5 passing

59 minutes

Break

10:31

10:41

10 min

 

P3

10:46

11:50

54 min+5 passing

59 minutes

P4

11:55

12:39

54 min+5 passing

59 minutes

Lunch

12:39

1:09

30 min

 

P5

1:14

2:08

54 min+5 passing

59 minutes

P6

2:13

3:07

54 min+5 passing

59 minutes

 

Tuesday PD/Common Plannng Schedule

 

START BELL

DISMISSAL

TIME

Must total 287 minutes

First Bell

8:05

 

 

 

HR

8:10

8:33

23 min

23 minutes

P1

8:38

9:17

39 min+5 passing

44 minutes

P2

9:22

10:01

39 min+5 passing

44 minutes

Break

10:01

10:11

10 min

 

P3

10:16

10:55

39 min+5 passing

44 minutes

P4

11:00

11:39

39 min+5 passing

44 minutes

Lunch

11:39

12:09

30 min

 

P5

12:14

12:53

39 min+5 passing

44 minutes

P6

12:58

1:37

39 min+5 passing

44 minutes

 

Minimum Day Schedule

 

START BELL

DISMISSAL

TIME

Must total 247 minutes

First Bell

8:05

 

 

 

HR

8:10

8:29

19 min

19 minutes

P1

8:34

9:07

33+5 min passing

38 minutes

P2

9:12

9:45

33+5 min passing

38 minutes

P3

9:50

10:23

33+5 min passing

38 minutes

BRUNCH

10:23

10:48

 

 

P4

10:53

11:26

33+5 min passing

38 minutes

P5

11:31

12:04

33+5 min passing

38 minutes

P6

12:09

12:42

33+5 min passing

38 minutes